• Baseball Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Larry Nesbitt

         

Team Schedule

print
Feb
16
Home
Home
Scrimmage
vs
Davidson Academy
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Feb
23
Home
Home
Scrimmage
vs
Dickson County High School
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Mar
02
Home
Home
Scrimmage
vs
Overton High School
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Mar
11
Away
Away
League
vs
Zion Christian Academy
Win 13-0
Venue: Zion Christian Academy
Mar
12
Home
Home
League
vs
Zion Christian Academy
Win 12-0
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Mar
13
Away
Away
vs
Columbia High School (TN)
Win 10-6
Venue: Columbia High School (SC)
Mar
15
Home
Home
vs
Columbia High School (TN)
Win 15-6
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Mar
18
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Aggie Classic

Non-League
vs
Union High School (OK)
Win 14-2
Venue: Pensacola, FL
Mar
19
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Aggie Classic

Non-League
vs
Broken Arrow High School (Ok)
Win 6-2
Venue: Pensacola, FL
Mar
20
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Aggie Classic

Non-League
vs
Coosa Valley Academy
Win 14-4
Venue: Pensacola, FL
Mar
21
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Aggie Classic

Non-League
vs
Moore High School
Loss 4-8
Venue: Pensacola, FL
Mar
25
Away
Away
League
vs
Middle Tennessee Christian School
Win 2-0
Venue: Middle Tennessee Christian School
Mar
26
Home
Home
League
vs
Middle Tennessee Christian School
Win 6-2
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Mar
28
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Warrior Classic

Non-League
vs
Lebanon High School
Win 8-6
Mar
29
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Warrior Classic

Non-League
vs
Noblesville (In)
Win 8-1
Venue: Riverdale High School
Mar
30
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Warrior Classic

Non-League
vs
Hilliard Bradley (Oh)
Win 10-6
Venue: Siegel High Schoool
Mar
30
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Warrior Classic

Non-League
vs
Siegel Middle School
Loss 9-17
Venue: Siegel High Schoool
Apr
01
Home
Home
League
vs
Battle Ground Academy
Win 5-3
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
02
Away
Away
League
vs
Battle Ground Academy
Win 10-0
Venue: Battle Ground Academy
Apr
03
Home
Home
Tournament

Middle Tennessee Invitational

Non-League
vs
Davidson Academy
Win 8-6
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
04
Home
Home
Tournament

Middle Tennessee Invitational

Non-League
vs
Alpharetta (Ga)
Win 3-2
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
05
Home
Home
Tournament

Middle Tennessee Invitational

Non-League
vs
St. George's Independent School
Win 7-2
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
06
Neutral
Neutral
Tournament

Middle Tennessee Invitational

Non-League
vs
Beech High School
Win 7-3
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
09
Home
Home
League
vs
Franklin Road Academy
Win 8-0
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
10
Away
Away
League
vs
Franklin Road Academy
Win 16-6
Venue: Franklin Road Academy
Apr
11
Away
Away
League
vs
Columbia Academy
Loss 11-12
Venue: Columbia Academy
Apr
12
Away
Away
vs
Page High School
Win 9-3
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
15
Home
Home
League
vs
Ezell-Harding Christian School
Win 13-3
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
16
Away
Away
League
vs
Ezell-Harding Christian School
Win 9-3
Venue: Ezell-Harding Christian School
Apr
17
Home
Home
League
vs
Aurora Christian (IL)
Win 13-3
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
18
Away
Away
vs
Nolensville High School
Win 4-1
Venue: Nolensville High School
Apr
20
Home
Home
Cancelled
vs
Independence High School
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
23
Away
Away
vs
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin)
Win 11-6
Venue: Grace Christian Academy
Apr
24
Home
Home
vs
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin)
Win 11-1
Venue: Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Apr
26
Away
Away
vs
LaVergne High School
Venue: La Vergne High School

Select a Team

CPA Athletic Department

List of 3 members.

Christ Presbyterian Academy

2323-A Old Hickory Blvd. / Nashville, TN 37215 / 615-373-9550