Headmaster's List and Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter 2013-14

High School

Headmaster’s List (All A's)

9th Grade

Anna Avinger, Grace Bailey, Ellie Boster, Jeremiah Cox, Emily Enoch, Glory Guy, Miranda Houk, Madison Hutts, Anna Kutsko, Elizabeth Ponder, Joey Stusek, MacKenzie Terrell, AJ Thomas, Clay Washburn

10th Grade

Lizzie Adams, Josh Betts, Spencer Hagan, Greer Hirschman, Jacqueline Meystedt, Ben Milligan, Sterling Moore, Joy Morgan Myers, Cole Smith

11th Grade

Jordan Baker, Taylor Barton, Carris Campbell, Elaina Carter, Anna Davis, Micah Davis, Parker Howell, Sam Johnson, Casey Smith 

12th Grade

Shelby Adcock, Paige Anderson, Courtney Baker, Lindsey Beck, Mary Caroline Curtis, Sarah Heuerman, Grace Mayernick, Ruby Monette-Meadow, William Trapnell

Honor Roll (All A's and B's)

9th Grade

Rachel Anderson, Emma Grace Barton, David Bates, Sara Grace Black, Baker Blevins, Jake Brooks, Anne Florence Brown, Jackson Calloway, Grace Campbell, Emily Carpenter, Robert Carpenter, Keaton Carr, Sydney Carr, Sam Chambers, Philip Clarke, Justin Condidorio, Betsey Ellis, Luke Ellis, Anna Todd Ervin, Jessica Freeman, Grace Garrett, Nicholas Gibson, Charlie Graham, Libby Green, Mary Marguerite Hall, Ally Hockaday, Andrew Howard, Janie Hubbard, Jessica Huddleston, Lauren Hutchins, Graham Jackson, Joy Jamison, Owen Keck, Carli-Jo Kickert, Kate Klausner, Savannah LeGate, Addie Leonard, Devin McKnight, Colette Miller, Ben O'Donnell, Lauren Pashley, Drew Peak, Jay Perry, Paige Preheim, Cooper Reynolds, Mackenzie Roberts, Carley Sidberry, Maggie Smith, Wilson Smith, Megan Snodgrass, Caroline Stanley, Noah Stopkotte, Siarra Stout, Land Teller, Mary Cait Thomas, Seth Townsend, Bobby Willingham, Maddie Yoder

10th Grade

Hannah Bearden, Braxton Blackwell, Madelyn Bomar, Shannon Byrd, Maggie Cothren, Lizzie Drummond, Frannie Easter, Isaac Estes-Adoff, George Fenton, Adela Franco, Alston Gage, Lauren Hakim, Isaac Hawley, Allan Heuerman, Mikaela Howell, Jack Huddleston, Katherine Johnson, Julia Jones, Harrison King, Mitchell King, Andy Kloke, Sam Knell, Coulson Lee, Katie Lewis, Sam Lile, Sydney Locke, Will Lutz, Sydney Mattson, Cara McNiel, Tommy Mech, John Austin Miller, Wright Nabors, Chip Omer, John Orr, Addy Pascarella, Julia Payne, Price Perdue, Spencer Petty, Will Radcliff, Evan Ragsdale, Joseph Richard, Abby Sauls, Harley Seger, Catie Collins Smith, Johnathan Sottek, Reynolds Spencer, William Stout, Sarah Taylor, John Vaught, Tatum Wade, Charlotte Wallace, Zack Weatherly, Hannah Webster, Kara Wegner, Anne Marie West

11th Grade

Brian Akers, Wil Blevins, Jacob Brown, Mary Eveleen Brown, Hannah Chambers, Zack Clonce, Annie Craig, Susanna Cranford, Ian Cude, Ariana Duvall, Daniel Elefante, Daniel Field, Ruth Allison Fleenor, Rosemary Gilman, Abby Granbery, Jacob Gunter, Walker Hagan, Jennifer Hansard, Martha Higgs, Holly Hill, Coleman Jackson, Dani Jackson, Tupper Johnson, Mac Keck, Anna Kate Koonce, Libbey Light, Evan McCarthy, Zayne Mills, Matthew Moore, Rachel Morris, Samantha Mote, Caitlin Nichols, Houston Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Makenzie Ross, Jaela Scaife, Sallie Ann Seabury, Alden Seger, Winston Siebert, Ashley Stephenson, Hannah Sullivan, Nathan Thomas, Shaina Toledo, William Whitaker, Baillie Woodward

12th Grade

Jake Allsmiller, Madi Andres, Morgan Atkinson, Leslie Berry, Taylor Bright, Cutter Brown, Annie Carpenter, Jessica Clarke, Courtney Cone, Caroline Conley, Mitch Cook, Isabella Cunningham, Kurtis Curran, Alison Davis, John Elliott, Nicholas Fleishour, Madison Hamilton, Joanna Hardman, Kenzie Haynes, Xander Isaacs, Emma Keegan, Patrick Maddux, Andrew Manuel, Currey McCullough, Chloe McFadden, Rebekah McKerley, Claire Miller, Carolyne Myers, Corinne Oliphant, Jessie Omer, Hannah Pate, Hayden Piskie, Ian Pomeroy, Olivia Poston, Brock Preheim, Max Pressley, Megan Roach, Amanda Schoerke, Hailey Smith, Ben Sottek, Brielle Stout, Alexandra Taber, Seth Thomas, Camille Thompson, Joe Trice, Sophie Wilk, Mabry Wilson, Spencer Woods, Caitlyn Zegiestowsky

Middle School

Headmaster’s List (All A's)

6th Grade

Alex Armstrong, Matthew Brolund, Abbey Claiborne, Emma Cummings, Gabriel Dickey, Abigail Ellis, Sam Ellis, Christianna Ferrari, Isabella Flory, Lauren Frahm, Mary Ellis Frutchey, Lily Hubbard, Mallory Jones, Caroline Klausner, Alison Korn, Aidan Lynch, Annabelle Mayernick, Morgan McEvoy, North Pinkley, Scarritt Purdy, Eva Randolph, Josh Roper, Ellie Sauls, Emma Stoebner, Blaine Warmbrod, Carrington Washburn, Emma Whitaker

7th Grade

Abigail Francis, Madeleine Hall, Hallie Hasenbank, Francesca Moore, Keegan Moore, Cece Pascarella, Rachel Perry, Sam Rajbundit, Elaina Joy Sanders, Margaret Spodnik, Briley Thomas, Lily Thomas, Foster Whatton, Avery Zapp 

8th Grade

Rachel Brown, Annie Burt, Britton Campbell, Ryan Charles, Carli Cone, Logan Crocker, Peter DePhillips, Caroline Duke, Joseph Hattan, Kendall Jones, Donny Lawrence, Sutton Mason, Kendall McEvoy, MereLove Myers, Coleman Smith, Abby Unger

Honor Roll (All A's and B's)

6th Grade

Katherine Adams, Robby Barnes, Trey Best, Raychel Calvert, Teddy Castellucci, McClain Connelly, Tristan Eberbach, Nickolas Funk, Laura Gage, Mary Katherine Gingras, Katie Goodman, Nick Guy, Jack Hadaway, Jeff Hakim, Cooper Hays, Carson Jackson, Kate Kelly, Sami Kate Kickert, Cooper Lee, Sam Lewis, Julia Lieberg, Emily McGinty, Jon Nell, Farris Parker, Lauren Pate, Hall Perdue, Ellie Price, Davis Ragsdale, Michael Sain, Perry Sherwood, Carley Smith, Barrett Smith, Elaina Symes, Connor Taylor, Khaki Vanderpool, Alexis Vinson, David Waters, Kayla Wegner, Jack West, Jake Zaccari, Braden Zapp

7th Grade

Jack Arsta, Baker Avinger, Cole Barker, Maggie Bevins, Charlie Collier, Anna Grace Dickson, Dan Ervin, Luke Filson, Anna Kate Graham, A.Jacks Green, Jack Gregory, Gracie Hawley, Noah Henderson, Fred Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Eliza Krodel, Sam Lawrence, Megan Lewis, Emma Maddux, Bryce McCormick, Lorelei McDaniel, Isabella Meystedt, Matthew Miller, Anna Kate Milligan, Brown Myers, Fletcher Patterson, Kane Patterson, Dalton Posey, John Reavis, John Michael Ritchie, McNeill Stout, Reed Stout, Sebastian Stubblefield, Molly Thorne, Catherine Wright, Joshua Wright

8th Grade

Spencer Barnabee, Michael Beck, Ellie Berry, Katherine Betts, Shaoey Chapman, Jack Charles, Maggie Cooley, Mimzi Cooper, Ashley Crafton, Elise Davis, Matt Dial, Ashley DuRard, Domenic Ferrari, Izzy Franco, Mary Caroline Funk, Andrew Gingras, Hannah Groves, Gabriella Hamada, Jackson Hays, Rachel Heil, Thomas Higdon, Kendall Horton, Hunter Huddleston, Ben Kelly, Madeline Littleton, Hannah Lutz, Dillon Lynch, Ella McGinty, Sam McKerley, William Merritt, Joe More, Parker Mote, Will NeSmith, Elaina Nischan, Addie Russell Omer, Sarah Ottinger, Ellie Peak, Mary McKennon Pierce, Elizabeth Graham Pistole, Carley Redmond, Maddie Ross, Hailea Royce, Langley Seibert, Caroline Selinger, Aaron Shiflet, Suzanne Short, Aleta Joy Stewart, Lydia Summerall, Emme Teller, Hannah Umphers, Summer Underhill-Kirby, Taryn Wade, Gwyneth Walker, Sanders Whiteside, Hunter Wilson