Headmaster's List and Honor Roll

First Quarter 2014-15 

High School

Headmaster’s List (All A's)

9th Grade

Katherine Betts, Rachel Brown, Ryan Charles, Maggie Cooley, Peter DePhillips, Ashley DuRard, Izzy Franco, Mary Caroline Funk, Mary Claire Gurley, Rachel Heil, Kendall McEvoy, Sam McKerley, MereLove Myers, Mary McKennon Pierce, Elizabeth Graham Pistole, Carley Redmond, Summer Underhill-Kirby, Gwyneth Walker

10th Grade

Anna Avinger, Grace Bailey, Anna Carpenter, Emily Carpenter, Betsey Ellis, Luke Ellis, Emily Enoch, Nicholas Gibson, Glory Guy, Janie Hubbard, Anna Kutsko, Jay Perry, Maggie Smith, Caroline Stanley, Siarra Stout, AJ Thomas, Mary Cait Thomas, Clay Washburn

11th Grade

Wallace Barrett, Hannah Bearden, Josh Betts, Shannon Byrd, Adela Franco, Lauren Hakim, Allan Heuerman, Andy Kloke, John Austin Miller, Sterling Moore, Joy Morgan Myers, Addy Pascarella, Julia Payne, Caroline Reagan, Abby Sauls, Harley Seger, William Stout

12th Grade

Jordan Baker, Jacob Brown, Carris Campbell, Rosemary Gilman, Holly Hill, Dani Jackson, Caitlin Nichols, Houston Nichols, Makenzie Ross, Casey Smith, Jenna Toriscelli, Emma Whatton, Baillie Woodward

Honor Roll (All A's and B's)

9th Grade

Isabella Andrews-Zachry, Sam Bahou, Luke Barton, Garrett Beam, Olivia Brittle, Sarah-Ashby Calhoun, Britton Campbell, Shaoey Chapman, Jack Charles, Adam Cole, Carli Cone, Mattie Cox, Ashley Crafton, Elise Davis, Matt Dial, Jake Dodd, Tucker Duncan, Alex Dunn, Domenic Ferrari, Megan Frahm, Andrew Gingras, Josh Gordon, Hannah Groves, Gabriella Hamada, Joseph Hattan, Abbey Hentrich, Thomas Higdon, Dalton Hodge, Kendall Horton, Hunter Huddleston, Chase Huseman, Scott Jacobs, Kendall Jones, Madeline Littleton, Hannah Lutz, Dillon Lynch, Sutton Mason, Emily Mayfield, Olivia McCloud, Ella McGinty, William Merritt, Joe More, Parker Mote, Will NeSmith, Elaina Nischan, Addie Russell Omer, Will Perkins, Haidyn Rankin-Carroll, Clay Richardson, Grace Roper, Maddie Ross, Hailea Royce, Langley Seibert, Caroline Selinger, Suzanne Short, Aleta Joy Stewart, Lydia Summerall, Jessica Summers, Kennedy Teasley, Emme Teller, Hannah Umphers, Michael Vaught, Anne Marie Vines, Taryn Wade, Will Warren, Hunter Wilson, Sam Woodward

10th Grade

Rachel Anderson, Whitney Baker, Emma Grace Barton, David Bates, Sara Grace Black, Baker Blevins, Ellie Boster, Jake Brooks, Anne Florence Brown, Baylor Burt, Jackson Calloway, Grace Campbell, Keaton Carr, Sydney Carr, Adam Casseri, Philip Clarke, Maddie Clay, Grace Conwell, Jeremiah Cox, Connor Drazan, Jack Edgil, Jessica Freeman, Grace Garrett, John Thomas Gilbert, Charlie Graham, Mack Hallmark, Elias Hawley, Blair Hill, Ally Hockaday, Miranda Houk, Andrew Howard, Lauren Hutchins, Madison Hutts, Jackson Isaacs, Graham Jackson, Joy Jamison, Jordan Kelley, Kate Klausner, Savannah LeGate, Jackson Madden, Michael Mayernick, Devin McKnight, Colette Miller, Mason Norman, Baylee Oakley, Ben ODonnell, Noah Parker, Ben Pate, Will Peters, Elizabeth Ponder, Paige Preheim, Mackenzie Roberts, Brad Smith, Wilson Smith, Noah Stopkotte, Joey Stusek, Land Teller, MacKenzie Terrell, Charlie Thorne, Seth Townsend, Annie Wang, Rachel Whitaker, Bobby Willingham, Avery Woods, Maddie Yoder, Rooke Young

11th Grade

Lizzie Adams, Will Arsta, Braxton Blackwell, Bryn Bostad, Maggie Cothren, Grayson Davis, Lizzie Drummond, Emily Duke, Frannie Easter, Isaac Estes-Adoff, George Fenton, Spencer Hagan, Isaac Hawley, Mikaela Howell, Jack Huddleston, Katherine Johnson, Tyler Jones, Harrison King, Mitchell King, Sam Knell, Sam Krodel, Coulson Lee, Katie Lewis, Sam Lile, Sam McDougal, Cara McNiel, Jacqueline Meystedt, Ben Milligan, Russell Morris, Chip Omer, John Orr, Price Perdue, Spencer Petty, Hunter Piskie, Will Radcliff, Evan Ragsdale, Austin Russell, Ross Skipper, Cole Smith, Johnathan Sottek, Reynolds Spencer, Thomas Tatum, Sarah Taylor, John Vaught, Tatum Wade, Charlotte Wallace, Hannah Webster, Jacob Webster, Kara Wegner, William Wright

12th Grade

Taylor Bart, Wil Blevins, Kinsey Bradley, Mary Eveleen Brown, Hannah Chambers, Zack Clonce, Trevor Condidorio, Annie Craig, Susanna Cranford, Ian Cude, Matt Custodero, Anna Davis, Vienna Dohler, Ariana Duvall, Daniel Elefante, Emma Evans, Daniel Field, Ruth Allison Fleenor, Walker Hagan, Jennifer Hansard, Elaina Harris, Martha Higgs, Kennedy Hill, Jay Hockaday, Parker Howell, Coleman Jackson, Steven Jacobs, Sam Johnson, Anne Merrill Jones, Mac Keck, Anna Kate Koonce, Evan McCarthy, Zayne Mills, Matthew Moore, Rachel Morris, Samantha Mote, Nathan Olmstead, Taylor Phillips, Jaela Scaife, Alden Seger, Hudson Smith, Alli Snider, Hannah Sullivan, Nathan Thomas, Shaina Toledo, Marianna Ward, Anne Russell Webb, William Whitaker,

Middle School

Headmaster’s List (All A's)

6th Grade

Alex Armstrong, Matthew Brolund, Abbey Claiborne, Emma Cummings, Gabriel Dickey, Abigail Ellis, Sam Ellis, Christianna Ferrari, Isabella Flory, Lauren Frahm, Mary Ellis Frutchey, Lily Hubbard, Mallory Jones, Caroline Klausner, Alison Korn, Aidan Lynch, Annabelle Mayernick, Morgan McEvoy, North Pinkley, Scarritt Purdy, Eva Randolph, Josh Roper, Ellie Sauls, Emma Stoebner, Blaine Warmbrod, Carrington Washburn, Emma Whitaker

7th Grade

Abigail Francis, Madeleine Hall, Hallie Hasenbank, Francesca Moore, Keegan Moore, Cece Pascarella, Rachel Perry, Sam Rajbundit, Elaina Joy Sanders, Margaret Spodnik, Briley Thomas, Lily Thomas, Foster Whatton, Avery Zapp 

8th Grade

Rachel Brown, Annie Burt, Britton Campbell, Ryan Charles, Carli Cone, Logan Crocker, Peter DePhillips, Caroline Duke, Joseph Hattan, Kendall Jones, Donny Lawrence, Sutton Mason, Kendall McEvoy, MereLove Myers, Coleman Smith, Abby Unger

Honor Roll (All A's and B's)

6th Grade

Katherine Adams, Robby Barnes, Trey Best, Raychel Calvert, Teddy Castellucci, McClain Connelly, Tristan Eberbach, Nickolas Funk, Laura Gage, Mary Katherine Gingras, Katie Goodman, Nick Guy, Jack Hadaway, Jeff Hakim, Cooper Hays, Carson Jackson, Kate Kelly, Sami Kate Kickert, Cooper Lee, Sam Lewis, Julia Lieberg, Emily McGinty, Jon Nell, Farris Parker, Lauren Pate, Hall Perdue, Ellie Price, Davis Ragsdale, Michael Sain, Perry Sherwood, Carley Smith, Barrett Smith, Elaina Symes, Connor Taylor, Khaki Vanderpool, Alexis Vinson, David Waters, Kayla Wegner, Jack West, Jake Zaccari, Braden Zapp

7th Grade

Jack Arsta, Baker Avinger, Cole Barker, Maggie Bevins, Charlie Collier, Anna Grace Dickson, Dan Ervin, Luke Filson, Anna Kate Graham, A.Jacks Green, Jack Gregory, Gracie Hawley, Noah Henderson, Fred Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Eliza Krodel, Sam Lawrence, Megan Lewis, Emma Maddux, Bryce McCormick, Lorelei McDaniel, Isabella Meystedt, Matthew Miller, Anna Kate Milligan, Brown Myers, Fletcher Patterson, Kane Patterson, Dalton Posey, John Reavis, John Michael Ritchie, McNeill Stout, Reed Stout, Sebastian Stubblefield, Molly Thorne, Catherine Wright, Joshua Wright

8th Grade

Spencer Barnabee, Michael Beck, Ellie Berry, Katherine Betts, Shaoey Chapman, Jack Charles, Maggie Cooley, Mimzi Cooper, Ashley Crafton, Elise Davis, Matt Dial, Ashley DuRard, Domenic Ferrari, Izzy Franco, Mary Caroline Funk, Andrew Gingras, Hannah Groves, Gabriella Hamada, Jackson Hays, Rachel Heil, Thomas Higdon, Kendall Horton, Hunter Huddleston, Ben Kelly, Madeline Littleton, Hannah Lutz, Dillon Lynch, Ella McGinty, Sam McKerley, William Merritt, Joe More, Parker Mote, Will NeSmith, Elaina Nischan, Addie Russell Omer, Sarah Ottinger, Ellie Peak, Mary McKennon Pierce, Elizabeth Graham Pistole, Carley Redmond, Maddie Ross, Hailea Royce, Langley Seibert, Caroline Selinger, Aaron Shiflet, Suzanne Short, Aleta Joy Stewart, Lydia Summerall, Emme Teller, Hannah Umphers, Summer Underhill-Kirby, Taryn Wade, Gwyneth Walker, Sanders Whiteside, Hunter Wilson